Pro World Studio - Everything you dream




INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR SITE AND COOKIES NAVIGATION

Pursuant to Articles 12 et seq. of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR)



Subject

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Articles 12 et seq. of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016


Premise

The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("General Regulation on Data Protection"), here inafter the GDPR, provides for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. PROWORLD S.R.L.S., in compliance with the aforementioned legislation, undertakes to ensure that of the datable to a natural person (hereafter "concerned") is based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, as well as the protection of privacy and rights of the data subject. In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 ( European regulation for the protection of personal data) We provide the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data you have provided.
Our structure, as Owner, will process your personal data in compliance with the law, with the utmost care, implementing procedures and management processes effective to ensure the protection of the treatment. To this end, the writer, using material and management procedures to safeguard the collected data, undertakes to protect the information communicated, in order to avoid unauthorized access or disclosure, as well as to maintain the accuracy of the data and to ensure its appropriate use.


Legal basis of the processing

This site processes data based on consent. By using or consulting this site, users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service. The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is mandatory to continue browsing the site.
In accordance with this premise, the following information is provided:


Personal data collected and mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of any refusal

Like all websites, this site also uses log files in which information is collected automatically collected during user visits. The information collected could be the following:
- protocol internet address (IP);
- type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;
- name of the Internet service provider (ISP);
- date and time of visit;
- web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;
- possibly the number of clicks.

The above information is processed in automated form and collected in order to verify the correct operation of the site, and for statistical or security reasons. For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the data recorded automatically may also include personal data as the IP address, which could be used, in compliance with the laws in force on the subject, in order to block attempts to deceive the site itself or to harm other users, or in any case malicious activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or the user's profiling, but only for the protection of the site and its users. Apart from what specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data respect to those previously indicated, by registering to the site. Failure to provide it may make it impossible to obtain what was requested, the impossibility of providing some services and the browsing experience on the site could be promised. PROWORLD S.R.L.S. specifies that it does not collect in any case your "sensitive" data.


Retention times of your data

Personal data collected during navigation will be kept for the time necessary to overturn the specified activities. The data provided voluntarily by the user will be kept as long as the customer does not revoke the consent.


Method of treatment

Pursuant to and for the purposes of articles. 12 and ss. of the GDPR, we wish to inform you that the personal data you have communicated will be recorded, processed and stored in our electronic archives, adopting appropriate technical and organizational measures aimed at protecting the data. The processing of your personal data may consist of any operation or complex operations between those indicated in art. 4, paragraph 1, point 2 of the GDPR. The processing of personal data will be through the use of appropriate tools and procedures to ensure the security and confidentiality and can be carried out, directly and / or through third parties delegated by the help of computer or electronic tools.


Transfer of personal data abroad

The data supplied by you will be processed only in Italy. If your data are transferred to a third country or to an international organization in the context of a contractual relationship, the rights assigned to you by the Community legislation will be declared and you will be promptly notified.


Purposes of the processing for which personal data are intended

For all users of the site, personal data may be used for:
- allow browsing through the public web pages of our site;
- respond to requests received through the e-mail addresses published on the site;
- obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site (eg analysis of the most visited pages);
- obtain anonymous statistical information on the geographical areas of origin;
- check the correct functioning of the site;
- ascertaining any responsibility in the event of offenses committed against the site.

The personal data of users who register on the site will be treated, in addition to the aforementioned purposes, also for the purposes related to the services requested and in particular for:
- allow browsing through the reserved web pages of our site;
- register users for the requested service;
- fulfill the contractual obligations of the requested service, where foreseen;
- marketing purposes;
- sending advertising, technical and promotional information through the post office electronics;
- direct sales through the web.


Communication and dissemination

Your data, provided through registration, may be communicated, meaning the term is to give it to one or more specific subjects, from the writer to the outside of the company to implement all the necessary legal and / or contractual obligations. Data retention period: according to the terms established by law for the preservation of tax documents and in any case in compliance with the mandatory terms provided for by the regulations.


Rights of the interested party:

Pursuant to art. from 15 to 22 of the GDPR, you have the right to obtain from the Data Controller the access to your personal data, the correction and cancellation of the same, the limitation and opposition to their treatment; you will also have the right to the portability of your personal data. If you consider that the processing that concerns you is in breach of the GDPR, you will be entitled to claim a complaint to a supervisory authority, pursuant to art.77 of the GDPR.


Cookie Policy


Cookies

Please note that browsing the PROWORLD S.R.L.S. sites will be downloaded cookies called technical.


What is a cookie?

Cookies are short text files that are downloaded to the user's device when visits a website. For each subsequent visit the cookies are sent back to the website that has them originated (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (cookies third-party). The cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize the user's device. They have different purposes such as, for example, to efficiently browse pages, remember favorite sites and, in general, improve the browsing experience. also to ensure that the advertising contents displayed online are more targeted to a user and his interests. Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies, profiling cookies, third-party cookies.


Technical cookies

Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the user's consent. These cookies are essential to allow you to browse a website and use all the features. Without these cookies, which are absolutely necessary, a website could not provide any services or features and navigation would not be as easy and easy as it should be. A cookie of this type is also used to store a user's decision about the use of cookies on the website. This category also includes hyperformance cookies, which are sometimes also called analytics cookies. These are cookie that gather information about the use that a user makes of a website and who are able to improve its operation. For example, performance cookies show which are the most frequently visited pages, allow you to check what are the recurrent patterns of use of a website, help to understand every difficulty that the user encounters in use and shows the effectiveness of advertising that is published on the site.
Technical cookies are essential and can not be disabled using the functions of this website. In general, cookies can be deactivated completely in your browser at any time.


Profiling cookies

Within its own websites, PROWORLD S.R.L.S., in addition to using technical cookies, also uses profiling cookies. These cookies allow us to remember the choices that users make on the site and / or services that are specifically requested with the aim to provide more advanced and personalized services. For example, they are used to choose the language or weather forecast of a specific location. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of the free informed consent of the user pursuant to art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. The consent is acquired through a banner visible to the user before the first visit of one of the PROWORLD S.R.L.S. sites, as required by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (No. 229 of 8 May 2014). This consent may be revoked at any time by ticking the check box. The refusal to consent to the use of profiling cookies will not affect the possibility of accessing the site, except for the impossibility of accessing those functions or contents that make use of these cookies.


Third-party cookies

PROWORLD S.R.L.S. may also use cookies from different websites or web servers (so-called "third-party" cookies): this happens because the site may contain elements such as, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to web pages of other domains that resides on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. In other words, these cookies are set directly by the operators of websites or servers other than the PROWORLD S.R.L.S. sites. Third-party cookies are also used to customize the advertising exposure depending on the user's interest and the frequency of exposure to the message. it is possible to share this information with other parties, such as advertisers, who may use their cookies to collect information on the activities performed by users on the website. Advertisers may also use this information to measure the effectiveness of their advertising. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of the free informed consent of the user. These cookies are not controlled directly from the site of PROWORLD S.R.L.S., to revoke said it is necessary to refer to the websites of third parties.


How to disable cookies from your browser

Cookies can also be managed through the browser settings. At any time you can accept, reject cookies or decide to set a warning message before accepting a cookie from the websites visited. The procedures to manage cookies differ depending on the browser used, by accessing the guide section of the latter you can find out how to manage the settings. We inform you that changing the settings will have impacts only on that particular browser and PC, to be able to align the behavior to other devices and must repeat the operation on each browser. We also remind you that by disabling some cookies the website may not be able to provide you with profiled services.

The data controller is PROWORLD S.R.L.S. based in Via Ghisleri, 22 - 26100 Cremona (Italia). We inform you that you can exercise the rights provided under the Rights of the Interest by turning to PROWORLD S.R.L.S., at the headquarters of Via Ghisleri, 22 - 26100 Cremona (Italia) indicating on the envelope or in the email "PRIVACY". With reference only to the event that will not be contacted for promotional purposes, you can simply call Tel: +39 346 213 1076 or send an email to info@proworldstudio.it, while to change the settings on cookies you can proceed by following the instructions on this page The present privacy policy may undergo changes over time - also related to the eventual entry into force of new sector regulations, the updating or provision of new services or to technological innovations - for which the visitor user is invited to periodically consult this page.




The OWNER of the processing of personal data
Filippo Mondini
PROWORLD S.R.L.S.